Friday, January 27, 2023
More

    Latest Posts

    Waikiki should make amends in the Karl Umrigar Trophy- HindiNewsWala


    Trainer M.K. Jadhav’s ward Waikiki, who ran second in her last start, should make amends in the Karl Umrigar Trophy, the feature event of the evening races to be held here on Friday (Jan. 6). Rails will be placed 2 metres wide from 1200m to 1000m and thereafter 4 metres wide from 800m up to the winning post.

    1. ROBERTA TROPHY (Div. II) (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3.30: 1. Ladida (12) Bhawani 60.5, 2. Star (5) Shelar 54, 3. Blue’s Pride (2) N.B. Kuldeep 53.5, 4. Peregrine Falcon (11) C. Umesh 53.5, 5. My Name Is Trinity (4) Merchant 52.5, 6. Prince O’ War (6) Parmar 52.5, 7. Geographique (10) Neeraj 52, 8. Brave Beauty (3) Nazil 51, 9. Goldiva (7) V. Bunde 51, 10. Jerusalem (9) Peter 51, 11. Michigan (1) C.S. Jodha 50.5 and 12. Zip Along (8) Kaviraj 49.

    1. BRAVE BEAUTY, 2. GEOGRAPHIQUE, 3. JERUSALEM

    2. ALDEBURGH TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4.00: 1. Chamonix (6) Kirtish 61, 2. Wordsmith (5) Chouhan 60, 3. Aah Bella (1) Sandesh 55.5, 4. Regal Command (4) Bhawani 55.5, 5. Zarak (2) Zervan 54 and 6. Alpha Gene (3) Neeraj 50.

    1. ALPHA GENE, 2. CHAMONIX

    3. ROBERTA TROPHY (Div. I) (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4.30: 1. Aries (7) Bhawani 61.5, 2. Golden Neil (9) Sandesh 60, 3. Love Warrior (12) Shubham 59, 4. Lord Fenicia (2) Parmar 58.5, 5. Whatsinaname (3) V. Bunde 57, 6. Toussaint (4) Neeraj 56.5, 7. Dragonlord (8) Chouhan 56, 8. Metzinger (1) Nazil 56, 9. Charlie (13) Ajinkya 55, 10. Remy Red (10) J. Chinoy 55, 11. Speculator (5) Zervan 54.5, 12. Silver Spring (6) C.S. Jodha 52.5 and 13. Tureci (11) Kaviraj 51.5.

    1. DRAGONLORD, 2. GOLDEN NEIL, 3. CHARLIE

    4. LA RONDINE TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. V, 5-y-o and over, rated 4 to 30, 5.00: 1. Anoushka (12) H. Gore 62, 2. Moment Of Madness (15) Ajinkya 62, 3. Raechelles Pride (11) A. Gaikwad 61.5, 4. Intense Belief (5) P. Vinod 61, 5. Marlboro Man (8) Chouhan 61, 6. Esfir (6) Bhawani 60, 7. Dalasan (7) Sandesh 59, 8. Redifined (3) Nazil 59, 9. Charming Star (13) C.S. Jodha 56.5, 10. Mariella (14) N.B. Kuldeep 54.5, 11. A Good Chance (4) Shubham 54, 12. Scottish Scholar (16) Merchant 51.5, 13. Dagger’s Strike (1) Parmar 51, 14. Come Back Please (9) C. Umesh 50, 15. Caprifla (2) Kaviraj 49.5 and 16. Sonisha (10) Peter 49.5.

    1. MARLBORO MAN, 2. DALASAN, 3. ANOUSHKA

    5. SERJEANT AT ARMS TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 5.30: 1. Chopin (3) Kirtish 61, 2. Grand Accord (5) Bhawani 55.5, 3. Pride’s Angel (7) V. Bunde 55.5, 4. Exemplify (6) Chouhan 55, 5. Raffaello (2) Sandesh 54, 6. Rambler (9) Zervan 53, 7. Coeur De Lion (4) M. Alam 52.5, 8. Flying Scotsman (1) Parmar 51.5 and 9. Dexa (8) C.S. Jodha 50.

    1. COEUR DE LION, 2. CHOPIN, 3. RAFFAELLO

    6. KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY (1,400m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only, 6.00: 1. Balius Warrior (8) Shubham 56, 2. Believe (10) Zervan 56, 3. Big Red (3) Sandesh 56, 4. Chenevix Trench (1) Neeraj 56, 5. El Greco (12) Chouhan 56, 6. Sea The Sun (2) C. Umesh 56, 7. Smiles Of Fortune (4) C.S. Jodha 56, 8. The General (5) Bhawani 56, 9. Winter Agenda (11) Kaviraj 56, 10. Glacier (9) Ajinkya 54.5, 11. Jamari (6) Kirtish 54.5, 12. Star Of Orion (13) V. Bunde 54.5 and 13. Waikiki (7) Parmar 54.5.

    1. WAIKIKI, 2. WINTER AGENDA, 3. SMILES OF FORTUNE

    7. BERLIOZ TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6.30: 1. Hunting Goddess (9) Chouhan 59.5, 2. Mojo (3) Sandesh 57.5, 3. Sentinel (5) Bhawani 56, 4. Stars For You (4) H. Gore 55, 5. Divine Intuition (7) A. Gaikwad 54, 6. Sky Commander (1) Saba 54, 7. Victory Chant (10) M. Alam 54, 8. Adamas (8) C.S. Jodha 53, 9. Champagne Smile (12) V. Bunde 52, 10. House Of Lords (11) Kaviraj 50.5, 11. Meridia (6) Parmar 50 and 12. Lion King (2) P. Vinod 49.

    1. HUNTING GODDESS, 2. MOJO, 3. SKY COMMANDER

    8. DANGEROUS LIAISON TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 7.00: 1. Majestic Warrior (10) M. Alam 60.5, 2. Dragoness (12) Parmar 58, 3. Rodrigo (8) Sandesh 58, 4. Lord Vader (11) Bhawani 56.5, 5. Exclusive (7) Chouhan 56, 6. Lit (2) Dhebe 56, 7. Cipher (4) Merchant 55, 8. Enlightened (6) Shelar 53.5, 9. Liam (1) P. Shinde 53.5, 10. Northern Singer (3) Kaviraj 53.5, 11. Dali Swirl (14) H. Gore 53, 12. Kaitlan (5) Neeraj 52.5, 13. Sensibility (13) V. Bunde 52.5 and 14. Monarchy (9) Nazil 50.5.

    1. DRAGONESS, 2. RODRIGO, 3. LORD VADER

    9. BERLIOZ TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 7.30: 1. Inishmore (12) P. Shinde 61, 2. Hilma Klint (4) M. Alam 60.5, 3. Tanhaiyaan (1) Merchant 60.5, 4. Divine Thoughts (5) Sandesh 60, 5. Ocean Of God (3) V. Jodha 60, 6. Outlander (7) Ajinkya 59.5, 7. Animous (6) Bhawani 59, 8. Impermanence (9) Kaviraj 58, 9. Almas (2) N.B. Kuldeep 57.5, 10. Definitely (10) Nazil 54, 11. Kisling (11) J. Chinoy 54, 12. Golden Rule (8) C. Umesh 52.5 and 13. Nobility (13) P. Dhebe 52.5.

    1. INISHMORE, 2. DIVINE THOUGHTS, 3. HILMA KLINT

    Day’s Best: WAIKIKI

    Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

    Treble : (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

    Tanala: All races.

    Super Jackpot : 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

    Latest Posts

    Don't Miss